Login

Holme Moss Fell Race Results 2016

Position

Name

Club

Cat

Time

1

MORGAN DONNELLY

BORROWDALE

V40

2:37:41

2

ANDY SWIFT

PENISTONE

M*

2:39:46

3

JOE BAXTER

PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY

M

2:42:27

4

NICHOLAS BARBER

PENNINE FR

M

2:45:16

5

DAVE LUND

DARK PEAK

M

2:49:42

6

NEAL CRAMPTON

PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY

V45*

2:50:17

7

NATHAN MARTIN

WHARFEDALE

M

2:54:33

8

MICHAEL FANNING

BORROWDALE

V45

2:57:58

9

BEN HARRIS

RETFORD AC

M

2:58:05

10

KENNY MALTON

SHELTON STRIDERS

M

2:58:26

11

KEVIN DOYLE

KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS

V40

2:58:58

12 (Fem 1)

HELEN BERRY

HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS

FV40*

2:59:51

13

RICHARD HOUGHTON

PENNINE FR

V50*

3:00:23

14

JIM O'HARA

HELSBY RC

M

3:01:08

15

PAUL ROWLEY

PENNINE FR

M

3:01:33

16

CRAIG JEFFERY

DARK PEAK

V40

3:02:15

17

NATHAN BRICKMAN

BELPER HARRIERS

M

3:02:53

18

TOM BUSH

PENNINE FR

M

3:04:10

19

DAMIAN KILPIN

PENISTONE

M

3:04:16

20

MATTHEW HULLEY

PENNINE FR

V40

3:04:23

21

NICK BARBER

TODMODEN HARRIERS

V40

3:04:57

22

ANDREW HOLMES

PENNINE FR

M

3:05:25

23

JULIAN RANK

HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS

V50

3:05:44

24

JAV POWELL

ALTRIGNHAM

M

3:06:35

25 (Fem 2)

GAYLE SUGDEN

CALDER VALLEY

FV40

3:07:26

26 (Fem 3)

MEGAN WILSON

SHUOC

F*

3:07:31

27

DARREN FISHWICH

CHORLEY

M

3:07:44

28

MATTHEW LYNAS

SHELTON STRIDERS

V45

3:08:40

29

DAVE GARNER

TODMODEN HARRIERS

V45

3:10:58

30

JONATHAN COLLINS

STAINLAND LIONS

M

3:11:29

31

JOHN ALLAN

TODMODEN HARRIERS

M

3:13:00

32

JAMES CLARK

PUDSEY PACERS

M

3:15:34

33

TOMAS BRAZIULIS

COMPRESSPORT LTU

M

3:15:43

34

MARK TAYLOR

unattached

V45

3:15:51

35

DAVID RYDER

unattached

V40

3:17:04

36

JOEL SIDDAL

NORTH DERBYSHIRE

M

3:18:31

37

TOM PAPE

DARK PEAK

V40

3:18:32

38

ANDY STAVELEY

BURNDEN RR

V55*

3:21:28

39

DAVID TEGGART

BRADFORD AIREDALE AC

V40

3:22:18

40

KRISTIAN GROOM

DARK PEAK

M

3:22:40

41

SIMON WHITE

DARK PEAK

M

3:22:42

42

DAN GILDBERT

HORWICH RMI HARRIERS

V40

3:23:14

43

KEN TAYLOR

ROSSENDALE

V65*

3:23:23

44

DAN MARSDEN

CALDER VALLEY

M

3:23:31

45

RONNIE TURNER

ROSSENDALE

V55

3:23:37

46

JOHN DOYLE

PENNINE FR

V50

3:24:25

47 (Fem 4)

SOPHIE MARTIN

WHARFEDALE

F

3:24:30

48

JAMIE HELMER

GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS

M

3:28:34

49

IAN WARHURST

PENNINE FR

M

3:28:43

50

DARREN GRAHAM

TODMODEN HARRIERS

V45

3:28:45

51

MIKE HILL

WILMSLOW RC

V45

3:29:17

52

PHILIP ROBERTS

HELSBY RC

V40

3:29:36

53

BEVAN ADAMS

RETFORD AC

V40

3:29:59

54

MARK LEIGH

unattached

M

3:31:02

55

JONNY CARTWRIGHT

STAINLAND LIONS

V45

3:31:14

56

ROBERT JONES

SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS

M

3:31:18

57

MATT JACKSON

NORTH DERBYSHIRE

M

3:31:42

58

THORNTON TAYLR

ROSSENDALE

V55

3:31:57

59

GARY CHADDERTON

HORWICH RMI HARRIERS

V50

3:32:14

60 (Fem 5)

JORDAN MULLINGER

HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS

F

3:32:50

61

BEN FLETCHER

HELSBY RC

V40

3:32:55

62

RICHARD BOLTON

PENNINE FR

V40

3:33:21

63

DOUG FLEMING

HORWICH RMI HARRIERS

V55

3:33:24

64

DANIEL GREENWOOD

MELTHAM AC

V40

3:33:26

65

MATTHEW LAWTON

RICHMOND AND ZETLAND

M

3:33:33

66

TIM HARGREAVES

STOCKPORT HARRIERS

V55

3:33:36

67

STEPHEN KENWORTHY

DARK PEAK

V45

3:35:30

68

ADAM NEALE

CHESHIRE HILL RACERS

V40

3:35:30

69

SHAUN JACKSON

ALTRIGNHAM

V45

3:35:34

70

ADAM WORRALLO

BINGLEY HARRIEERS

M

3:35:45

71

KEITH HOLMES

DARK PEAK

V60*

3:36:14

72

MIKE GRADWELL

SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS

M

3:36:39

73

JAN CHARLESWORTH

PENISTONE

V50

3:36:56

74 (Fem 6)

LINDSEY OLDFIELD

CALDER VALLEY

F

3:37:47

75

JOHN BROWNELL

DARK PEAK

V50

3:39:30

76

MICHAEL MILLS

unattached

V45

3:40:07

77

STEVEN PERREN

MELTHAM AC

V45

3:41:23

78

DAVID WASS

WORKSOP HARRIERS

V45

3:41:41

79

ALISTAIR LANGRON

HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS

M

3:42:13

80

KEITH THOMAS

BURNDEN RR

V55

3:42:21

81

IAN FRASER

EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS

V50

3:43:04

82

SIMON LIMBERT

unattached

M

3:44:20

83

RICHARD SUNDERLAND

CALDER VALLEY

V40

3:45:04

84

SIMON CONROY

DARK PEAK

V40

3:46:32

85

PAUL TAYLOR

SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS

V50

3:47:55

86

ADI BAKER

DARK PEAK

V55

3:49:48

87 (Fem 7)

JOANNE WORBOYS-HODGSON

DENBY DALE AC

FV45*

3:51:10

88

LOGAN ANDERSON

HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS

V45

3:52:26

89 (Fem 8)

ELEANOR WAINWRIGHT

DURHAM UNIVERSITY

F

3:52:56

90 (Fem 9)

ALISON WAINWRIGHT

DARK PEAK

FV45

3:52:58

91

PAUL ROLAND

PENNINE FR

V55

3:54:18

92

GERARD SKIPPINS

SPENBOROUGH

V40

3:54:54

93

JAMES MORRIS

DEWSBURY ROADRUNNERS

V40

3:54:54

94

JIM SEMMELROTH

unattached

M

3:56:52

95 (Fem 10)

JUDY HOWELLS

WARFEDALE HARRIERS

FV45

3:57:01

96

JIM BELL

PENISTONE

V55

3:57:53

97

IAN ROWBOTHAM

HARROGATE HARRIERS

V55

3:58:59

98

MARK LAW

HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS

V50

3:59:06

99

DAVE BOWEN

PENNINE FR

V60

4:01:47

100

DAVE TAIT

DARK PEAK

V65

4:02:14

101

DAVID JOHNSTON

MERCIA

V55

4:03:15

102

ARRON JACKSON

WORKSOP HARRIERS

V45

4:03:38

103

RICHARD GEE

SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS

M

4:05:14

104 (Fem 11)

SUZANNE BUDGETT

HORWICH RMI HARRIERS

FV50*

4:05:20

105

NICK HAYNES

SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS

V45

4:07:05

106

DANNY LIM

ELVET STRIDERS

M

4:07:09

107

MICK COCHRANE

DARK PEAK

V65

4:07:40

108

IAN SHUTTLEWORTH

CONISTON FELL RUNNERS

V50

4:07:42

109

SAM BOLTON

MELTHAM AC

M

4:08:01

110

PAUL HINDLE

WHARFEDALE

V50

4:10:56

111

SAUL GALLAGHER

EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS

V45

4:11:51

112

TIM JAYES

KIMBERLEY STRIDERS

V45

4:12:05

113

DAVID GOULD

MERCIA

V60

4:12:09

114

CHRIS HARLING

unattached

V40

4:12:18

115 (Fem 12)

GINA GRANGER

HOLME PIERRPONT RC

FV45

4:12:29

116

PHILIP BARNES

PENNINE FR

V55

4:12:40

117

TIM HORROCKS

PENNINE FR

V50

4:12:52

118

EDDIE LESNIAK

ACHILLE RATTI CC

V60

4:13:57

119

EDWIN SHERSTONE

SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC

V50

4:17:10

120

GRAEME MCCARTHY

DARK PEAK

V50

4:18:04

121 (Fem 13)

BLANDINE RENOU

unattached

FV50

4:18:36

122

ANDY SHAW

HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS

V55

4:18:36

123

STEVEN BATTLE

CLOWNE RR

V50

4:19:46

124

KENNY FORSTER

SPECTRUM STRIDERS

V55

4:19:51

125

BEN THACKRAY

unattached

M

4:20:45

126

NICK HAM

GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS

V50

4:20:57

127

CHRIS HORSFALL

HANDSWORTH ROADHOGS

V60

4:21:33

128

JUSTIN BRAMALL

unattached

M

4:22:15

129

CRAIG PARTRIDGE

ALTRIGNHAM

V45

4:23:38

130 (Fem 14)

CATHY AYTON

ILKESTON RC

F

4:24:20

131

DAVE CULPAN

CALDER VALLEY

V50

4:27:05

132

STEPHEN LYSALZENKO

NORTH DEVON RR

V50

4:27:17

133

ADAM NODWELL

KIRSTALL HARRIERS

M

4:31:00

134

MARK BENNETT

WHARFEDALE

V40

4:31:16

135

TOM BRIGGS

unattached

V40

4:31:50

136

STEWART KEMP

DARK PEAK

V60

4:34:54

137

EOIN CONNOUGHTON

DARK PEAK

V55

4:35:27

138

ANDREA RODGERS

DARK PEAK

V40

4:35:44

139

PHIL HOWSON

STEEL CITY STRIDERS

V45

4:37:17

140 (Fem 15)

MICHELLE FULLER

TODMODEN HARRIERS

FV45

4:37:49

141 (Fem 16)

EMILY SANDERS

ASHBOURNE

FV50

4:38:17

142

JAMES MCMURTRY

ASHBOURNE

V50

4:38:20

143

MALCOLM BUSFIELD

ASHBOURNE

V45

4:38:20

144

PAUL FRYERS

PENISTONE

V45

4:39:38

145

NEIL JONES

unattached

M

4:41:51

146

RICHARD SCOTTNEY

PENNINE FR

V65

4:43:56

147

KEVIN HOLMES

unattached

V50

4:43:57

148

ALI ALSAADI

BELLVUE RACERS

V40

4:47:33

149

MAL LANG

unattached

V55

4:47:54

150 (Fem 17)

SALLY CUFF

SCARBOROUGH AC

FV40

4:53:42

151 (Fem 18)

JULIE CLAYTON

SCARBOROUGH AC

FV50

4:53:42

152

LAWRENCE J PINNELL

HORWICH RMI HARRIERS

V45

4:54:40

153 (Fem 19)

RACHEL FARROW

SHELTON STRIDERS

F

4:56:58

154

ANDY BRADLEY

SHELTON STRIDERS

V60

4:56:58

155

PETER ALLANACH

WETHERBY RUNNERS

V50

4:58:24

156

JEAN-CHARLES COTTENVERTE

unattached

V50

4:59:41

157

JIM SIMPSON

ST ALBANS STRIDERS

V50

5:03:14

158 (Fem 20)

GILLY MARKHAM

MELTHAM AC

FV55*

5:08:53

159 (Fem 21)

MONICA BOLAND

SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS

FV45

5:11:08

160 (Fem 22)

CHRISTINE BOWEN

GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS

FV55

5:15:07

161

DAVID LESLIE

TODMODEN HARRIERS

V65

5:16:31

162 (Fem 23)

MAEVE LARGEY

SMILEY PACES

F

DNF

163

ANDREW DUFEU

DENBY DALE AC

V45

DNF

164

CRAIG HALL

CALDER VALLEY

M

DNF

165

CLARK HIND

HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS

M

DNF

166

PATRICK DAY

BRIDLINGTON RR

V45

DNF

Team results

Male Teams

Points

1

PENNINE FR

32

 

NICHOLAS BARBER

4

 

RICHARD HOUGHTON

13
 

PAUL ROWLEY

15
     

2

DARK PEAK

58

 

DAVE LUND

5

 

CRAIG JEFFERY

16
 

TOM PAPE

37
     

3

TODMODEN HARRIERS

81

 

NICK BARBER

21

 

DAVE GARNER

29
 

JOHN ALLAN

31
       

Female Teams

   

Points

1

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

 

#N/A

 

#N/A

 
 

#N/A

 

#N/A

 
         

2

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

 

#N/A

 

#N/A

 
 

#N/A

 

#N/A

 
         

3

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

 

#N/A

 

#N/A

 
 

#N/A

 

#N/A

 

Pre-2012 news, results & reports are on the old sites: 2009 to 2011, Pre-2009

About us

With a membership of over 550, Holmfirth Harriers is one of the largest athletics clubs in Yorkshire. Join us on club nights Tuesday and Thursday evenings at 7:00 pm. All standards welcome!! Read more>>

google map

Find us on Google Maps

Plus - important information about parking!!

Race and events calendar

New Members

All new members must attend an induction session before they will be allowed to join in any training sessions/runs.

For details of the next induction sessions, please review the race and events calendar above

Lettings

Neiley Pavilion available for hire. Click here for further details.

Keep in touch

Mailing list

To stay infomed on club events by email, contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Feedback

Let us know what you think to the new website. Anything else you’d like to see? 
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Website info

Please This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. if you would like to add club results or notices.

Website design by Interactive Solutions

Header image licensed by kind permission from www.anti-limited.com

Training nights

7:00 pm Tuesday and Thursdays at:

Neiley Pavillion

New Mill Road
Honley
Holmfirth
West Yorkshire
HD9 6QE

View map

club mark logo

england athletics logo

northern athletics logo

real buzz logo

John Taylor Foundation for Young Athletes Logo

Copyright Holmfirth Harriers Athletics Club 2012