Login

Holme Moss Fell Race Results 2019

Position

Name

Club

Cat

Time

1

Andrew Worster

Todmorden Harriers

M

2:40:19

2

Richard Robinson

Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers

M

2:44:53

3

Lawrence Eccles

Penny Lane Striders

M

2:54:18

4

Adam Storer

unattached

V45*

2:55:33

5

Chris Jackson

Pennine Fell Runners

M

2:57:19

6 (Fem 1)

Helen Berry

Holmfirth Harriers

FV45*

2:58:36

7

Dan Gilbert

Horwich RMI Harriers

V40*

3:04:58

8

Jez Brown

Buckley Runners

V45

3:05:28

9

Ian symington

Todmorden Harriers

M

3:05:53

10

Gethin Butler

Preston Harriers

V50*

3:07:16

11

Clark Hind

Holmfirth Harriers

M

3:09:01

12

Jonny Croston

CVFR

V40

3:09:19

13

Nick Barber

Todmorden Harriers

V40

3:09:24

14

Austin Frost

Dark Peak Fell Runners

V45

3:10:17

15

Simon Watts

Glossop Dale Harriers

M

3:10:44

16

Andrew Dufeu

Denby Dale AC

V45

3:13:00

17

Lawrence Piercy

Dark Peak Fell Runners

M

3:14:34

18

Julian Rank

Holmfirth Harriers

V55*

3:15:06

19

Michael Cottam

Stadium Runners

M

3:17:56

20

Anthony Lee

Todmorden Harriers

V40

3:18:12

21

Matt Owens

Chorlton Runners

M

3:19:11

22

Dan Taylor

Todmorden Harriers

V40

3:21:31

23

Kenny Malton

Shelton Striders

M

3:21:35

24

Tony Hall

Dark Peak Fell Runners

V55

3:22:15

25

Scott Hutchinson

unattached

V45

3:22:40

26

Dan Greenwood

Meltham AC

V45

3:23:47

27

Craig Leith

Glossop Dale Harriers

V50

3:24:46

28

Giles Bailey

Meltham AC

V50

3:25:14

29

Jon Green

Preston Harriers

V40

3:25:20

30 (Fem 2)

Alice Swift

Chorlton Runners

F*

3:25:30

31

Paul Skuse

Glossop Dale Harriers

V40

3:26:00

32

Dave Garner

Todmorden Harriers

V50

3:26:05

33

Richard Snowden

Totley AC

V50

3:27:01

34

Matthew Lawton

unattached

M

3:27:47

35

Robert Henderson

Saltair Striders

V40

3:28:01

36

Des Thorpe

Saddleworth Runners

V50

3:28:42

37 (Fem 3)

Bridget Lancashire

Saddleworth Runners

F

3:29:13

38

Dave Allen

Dark Peak Fell Runners

V60*

3:31:38

39

John Doyle

Pennine Fell Runners

V50

3:32:14

40

Oliver Cook

Long Eaton RC

V50

3:32:54

41

Brett Belshall

Erewash Valley

V40

3:35:09

42

Alex Loach

Holme Pierrepont

V40

3:35:18

43

Chris Beadle

Holmfirth Harriers

V45

3:35:44

44

Mark Law

Holmfirth Harriers

V55

3:36:02

45

Andy Sheppard

Steel City Striders

V40

3:36:03

46

Andy Kenyon

unattached

V50

3:36:07

47

Richard Tunnicliffe

unattached

M

3:36:11

48 (Fem 4)

Annabel Mason

Lancaster & Morecambe AC

F

3:36:26

49

Andy Petrie

Stadium Runners

V40

3:37:21

50

John Robinson

unattached

V40

3:41:39

51

Neil Joves

unattached

V40

3:41:41

52

James Penson

Stainland Lions

V45

3:42:01

53

Pete Rolls

unattached

M

3:42:37

54

Darren Earnshaw

Calder Valley Fell Runners

V40

3:43:03

55

Adam Bloomfield

Denby Dale Travellers

V40

3:43:16

56

David Frixon

unattached

M

3:43:49

57 (Fem 5)

Melanie Blackhurst

Todmorden Harriers

FV50*

3:45:15

58

James McMurtry

Ashbourne RC

V50

3:45:16

59

Mike Hill

Wilmslow RC

V50

3:46:38

60

Kamil Kocjan

unattached

M

3:48:03

61

Oliver Lees

Beaumont RC

M

3:48:28

62 (Fem 6)

Joanne Worboys-Hodgson

Denby Dale AC

FV45

3:48:59

63 (Fem 7)

Catherine Litherland

Pennine Fell Runners

FV40*

3:50:46

64 (Fem 8)

Alison Wainwright 

Dark Peak Fell Runners

FV50

3:51:27

65

Nicolas Brooks

unattached

V40

3:52:04

66

Adam N

North Lester FR

M

3:52:25

67

Keith Baird

Holmfirth Harriers

V45

3:55:50

68

Daniel Stanley

unattached

M

3:56:27

69

Andy Brunston

unattached

M

3:57:05

70 (Fem 9)

Zoe Dijkman

Todmorden Harriers

F

3:57:32

71

Mark Wearmouth

unattached

V45

3:57:54

72

Mike Simons

unattached

V50

3:59:16

73

Andy Shaw

Holmfirth Harriers

V55

4:00:54

74 (Fem 10)

Judy Howells

Wharfdale Harriers

FV45

4:01:07

75

David Gill

Denby Dale Travellers

V55

4:04:20

76

Brian Hutson

Meltham AC

V50

4:06:11

77

Damien Briscoe

Penistone FPR & AC

M

4:07:23

78

Jim Harris

Stainland Lions

V45

4:07:48

79

Eddie Leshak

Achille Ratti CC

V60

4:09:49

80 (Fem 11)

Jude Stansfield

Glossop Dale Harriers

FV45

4:10:42

81

Ian Johnson

Dark Peak Fell Runners

V60

4:11:31

82

Simon Allen

Dark Peak Fell Runners

V45

4:12:22

83

Alberto Riveros

Kirkstall Harriers

V40

4:13:03

84

Graham Barnes

unattached

V60

4:14:16

85

Mehul Vaitha

Beaumont RC

M

4:15:30

86 (Fem 12)

Rachael Lawrence

Macclesfield Harriers

FV40

4:20:04

87

Ricky Parrish

Todmorden Harriers

M

4:20:24

88 (Fem 13)

Karen Sinkinson

Holmfirth Harriers

FV55*

4:24:37

89 (Fem 14)

Marie Murtagh

Easingwold RC

F

4:25:26

90

Andrew Shelbourne

Holmfirth Harriers

V50

4:25:27

91

Michael McLoughlin

Preston Harriers

V65*

4:27:08

92

Mark Whelan

Goyt Valley Striders

V50

4:29:31

93 (Fem 15)

Hannah Rickman

unattached

F

4:30:04

94

Peter Duckfield

unattached

M

4:30:05

95 (Fem 16)

Mary Edgerton 

Pennine Fell Runners

FV55

4:31:11

96 (Fem 17)

Rachel Farrow

Shelton Striders

F

4:34:11

97

Jeff Miller

Meltham AC

V45

4:34:42

98

David Walker

unattached

V55

4:37:17

99 (Fem 18)

Elaine Stewart

Holmfirth Harriers

FV60*

4:37:31

100 (Fem 19)

Helen Hodghinson

Todmorden Harriers

FV45

4:39:50

101

Dave Culpan

Stainland Lions

V55

4:43:06

102 (Fem 20)

Tanya Shepherd

Fellandale

F

4:43:51

103 (Fem 21)

Christine Addison

Fellandale

FV55

4:43:51

104 (Fem 22)

Jackie Welburn

Beeston AC

FV40

4:51:14

105 (Fem 23)

Janet Atkinson

Holme Pierrepont

FV45

4:51:20

106

Tom Davies

Holme Pierrepont

M

4:51:21

107

Tim Horrocks

Pennine Fell Runners

V50

4:54:15

108

Richard Wade

Holmfirth Harriers

V50

4:55:19

109

Piotr Dura

Notfast RC

V50

4:56:30

110 (Fem 24)

Alison Butlin

Ripley RC

FV45

5:02:33

111

Philip Corker

Davenport Runners

V50

5:05:14

112 (Fem 25)

Rachel Taylor

Holmfirth Harriers

FV45

5:05:51

113 (Fem 26)

Debbie McCart

unattached

FV55

5:13:15

114

Jim Simpson

St Albans Striders

V50

5:15:52

Pre-2012 news, results & reports are on the old sites: 2009 to 2011, Pre-2009

About us

With a membership of over 550, Holmfirth Harriers is one of the largest athletics clubs in Yorkshire. Join us on club nights Tuesday and Thursday evenings at 7:00 pm. All standards welcome!! Read more>>

google map

Find us on Google Maps

Plus - important information about parking!!

Race and events calendar

New Members

All new members must attend an induction session before they will be allowed to join in any training sessions/runs.

For details of the next induction sessions, please review the race and events calendar above

Lettings

Neiley Pavilion available for hire. Click here for further details.

Keep in touch

Mailing list

To stay infomed on club events by email, contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Feedback

Let us know what you think to the new website. Anything else you’d like to see? 
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Website info

Please This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. if you would like to add club results or notices.

Website design by Interactive Solutions

Header image licensed by kind permission from www.anti-limited.com

 

Privacy Statement and Policy

Privacy Statement

Privacy Policy

Welfare and Safeguarding

Training nights

7:00 pm Tuesday and Thursdays at:

Neiley Pavillion

New Mill Road
Honley
Holmfirth
West Yorkshire
HD9 6QE

View map

club mark logo

england athletics logo

northern athletics logo

real buzz logo

John Taylor Foundation for Young Athletes Logo

Copyright Holmfirth Harriers Athletics Club 2012