Login

Holme Moss Fell Race Results 2018

Position

Name

Club

Cat

Time

1

KARL GRAY

CALDER VALLEY FR

V45

2:33:42

2

NICHOLAS BARBER

PENNINE

M*

2:44:18

3

RICHARD ROBINSON

SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD HARRIERS

M

2:48:23

4

BEN TETLER

GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS

V40*

2:52:10

5

SAM ALLIN

TOTLEY AC

M

2:56:12

6

MICHAEL FANNING

HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS

V50*

2:58:23

7 (Fem 1)

HELEN BERRY

HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS

FV40*

2:58:39

8

CHRIS JACKSON

PENNINE

M

2:59:09

9

PAUL ROWLEY

PENNINE

M

2:59:58

10

IAN SYMINGTON

CALDER VALLEY FR

M

3:03:14

11

JONNY CROSTON

CALDER VALLEY FR

V40

3:04:11

12

MATTHEW HULLEY

PENNINE

V40

3:04:42

13

KENNY MALTON

SHELTON STRIDERS

M

3:06:15

14

COLIN ALLOTT

GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS

M

3:08:00

15

PAUL HAIGH

CALDER VALLEY FR

V40

3:09:52

16

PAUL THOMPSON

CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS

V45

3:10:46

17

JAMES PIERCE

DARK PEAK

V40

3:12:13

18

LOUIS WOOD

STEEL CITY STRIDERS

V40

3:13:15

19

PHIL WELLS

CALDER VALLEY FR

V45

3:13:35

20

MARK JACOBI

TOTLEY AC

V50

3:13:58

21

CHRIS BEADLE

HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS

V45

3:15:49

22

JAKE LODGE

MELTHAM AC

M

3:16:44

23

GREG COLE

TONBRIDGE AC

M

3:17:15

24

ADAM STORER

unattached

V45

3:18:14

25

NATHANAEL BOOKER

DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC

M

3:18:21

26

PAUL EVANS

ELVET STRIDERS

M

3:18:52

27

JOHNNY RIDGE

DENBY DALE AC

M

3:19:01

28

DAN GREENWOOD

MELTHAM AC

V45

3:19:03

29

DAN MARSDEN

CALDER VALLEY FR

M

3:19:14

30

CLARKE HIND

HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS

M

3:20:09

31

ALASDAIR MENMUIR

STEEL CITY STRIDERS

M

3:20:33

32 (Fem 2)

CHARMAIN HORSFALL

unattached

FV40

3:21:02

33

ANDREW DU FEU

DENBY DALE AC

V45

3:25:41

34

DARREN GRAHAM

TODMORDEN HARRIERS

V45

3:28:10

35

STEPHEN KENWORTHY

DARK PEAK

V50

3:29:19

36

ANDY WRIGHT

CALDER VALLEY FR

V40

3:30:49

37

GARETH PHOENIX

HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS

V40

3:31:21

38

SCOTT HUTCHINSON

unattached

V45

3:31:39

39

CHRIS PLEWS

WETHERBY

V45

3:32:12

40

JAKUB STOLARCZYK

unattached

M

3:34:28

41

CHRIS CHAMBERS

MYNYDD DU

V45

3:38:03

42

TYRRELL BASSON

DARK PEAK

V40

3:40:12

43

ANDREW HUNTER

BEESTON AC

V40

3:40:33

44

JAMES MCMURTRY

ASHBOURNE RC

V50

3:41:18

45

GAVIN PEACH

unattached

M

3:41:42

46

RICHARD KENNAUGH

ALTRINCHAM

V50

3:42:02

47

TIM BOLAND

HOLCOMBE HARRIERS

V45

3:43:35

48

JAMES READ

ILKESTON RC

V40

3:44:44

49

JOHN DOYLE

PENNINE

V50

3:44:49

50

JOHN TAYLOR

MERCIA

V50

3:44:54

51

ROBIN HOFFMANN

unattached

M

3:45:21

52 (Fem 3)

SARAH ANDREW

unattached

F*

3:46:24

53

ANDY SHAW

HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS

V55*

3:47:03

54

RICHARD COATES

YORK TRIATHLON CLUB

V45

3:47:31

55 (Fem 4)

MARIE MURTAGH

EASINGWOLD RC

F

3:47:35

56 (Fem 5)

JOANNE WARBOYS-HODGSON

DENBY DALE AC

FV45*

3:48:37

57

KEVIN ROBINSON

STAINLAND LIONS RC

V40

3:51:06

58

MARK DAVENPORT

GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS

M

3:52:21

59

TOBY SYDES

CALDER VALLEY FR

V45

3:52:43

60

DAN STEWART

HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS

V45

3:54:21

61 (Fem 6)

JUDY HOWELLS

WHARFEDALE HARRIERS

FV45

3:54:25

62

CHRIS BENNETT

DARK PEAK

M

3:54:49

63

MARCIN KOZIENSKI

ABOVE 2000

M

3:57:52

64

MICHAL CWIEKALA

unattached

V40

3:58:14

65

DAVID NAUGHTON

CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS

V55

3:58:46

66

MICHAEL RAYNOR

unattached

M

4:00:19

67 (Fem 7)

EMILY SANDERS

ASHBOURNE RC

FV50*

4:01:22

68

JUDE ROBERST

NORTHOWRAM PUMAS

V45

4:01:52

69 (Fem 8)

JO BROWN

TOTLEY AC

F

4:02:26

70

DAVID JOHNSTON

MERCIA

V55

4:02:51

71

MARTIN HASTE

unattached

V40

4:03:52

72

MIKE HILL

WILMSLOW RC

V50

4:04:34

73

JASON YORKE

unattached

V45

4:04:58

74

DAVE BOWEN

PENNINE

V60*

4:05:13

75

DAN TAYLOR

TODMORDEN HARRIERS

V40

4:05:26

76

DANIEL LATHAM

BUXTON AC

M

4:05:38

77

CHRIS LUNSON

unattached

M

4:05:48

78

JAMES COOKE

CALDER VALLEY FR

M

4:06:11

79

DANIEL LIMB

PENISTONE FOOTPATH R

M

4:06:39

80

DAMIEN BRISCOE

CALDER VALLEY FR

M

4:06:39

81

IAN GOULDING

HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS

V50

4:06:58

82

SIMON ALLEN

DARK PEAK

V45

4:08:07

83

TONY LIVESEY

PRESTON HARRIERS

M

4:08:44

84 (Fem 9)

BLANDINE RENOU

unattached

FV55*

4:09:04

85

STEPHEN DICKS

OLNEY RUNNERS AC

V45

4:10:34

86

JAMIE ATKINSON

SHELTON STRIDERS

V50

4:13:46

87

CHRIS HORSFALL

HANDSWORTH ROADHOGS

V60

4:15:56

88

MIKE WARDLE

CALDER VALLEY FR

V60

4:17:20

89

EDDIE LESHIAK

ACHILLE RATTI CC

V60

           4:19:09

90

MARK CHIMLEY

MATLOCK AC

V45

4:19:32

91

MARK WHELAN

GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS

V50

4:20:09

92

BRENT LINDSAY

PENISTONE FOOTPATH R

V55

4:23:53

93

LUKASZ MACHOCZEK

unattached

M

4:28:26

94 (Fem 10)

RACHEL FARROW

SHELTON STRIDERS

F

4:36:09

95

JOHN STEPHENSON

GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS

V60

4:36:45

96 (Fem 11)

JULIA BUXTON

BELPER HARRIERS

FV50

4:45:34

97

MATTHEW GIBSON

STEEL CITY STRIDERS

V40

4:47:47

98

JOHN PARRY

unattached

V50

4:49:11

99

NICK HARRIS

ROSSENDALE

V65*

4:49:28

100

DAVID PATRICK

ASHBOURNE RC

V50

4:49:42

101 (Fem 12)

KATIE SHARP

DENBY DALE AC

F

4:50:09

102 (Fem 13)

ELAINE STEWART

HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS

FV60*

4:50:43

103 (Fem 14)

REBECCA EMERTON

SHELTON STRIDERS

FV40

4:50:58

104 (Fem 15)

CHRISTINE BOWEN

GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS

FV60

4:51:40

105

WILL MEREDITH

PENNINE

V45

4:51:54

106 (Fem 16)

NICOLA WINTER

DENBY DALE AC

FV40

4:54:46

107

DAVE STANNARD

unattached

V55

4:55:32

108

DEREK LEE

AIRIENTEERS

M

4:56:19

109

STEVEN BATTLE

CLOWNE RR

V55

4:56:56

110 (Fem 17)

MICHELLE NEEDHAM

CLOWNE RR

FV40

4:56:56

111

DAVID WALKER

unattached

V55

4:58:44

112

MARTIN ROWE

NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS

V60

5:00:03

113

SIMON TOOLE

GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS

V45

5:00:36

114 (Fem 18)

SAMARA WOOD

DENBY DALE AC

F

5:00:07

115

ROGER ANDREWS

SLINN ALLSTARTS

V55

5:00:15

116

TIM BROOKS

CALDER VALLEY FR

V45

5:00:50

117

ROB WILLIS

TOTLEY AC

V45

5:10:28

118

JIM SIMPSON

ST ALBANS STRIDERS

V50

5:12:22

119 (Fem 19)

SALLY HAWES

HOLME PIERREPONT RC

FV45

5:17:23

120

ANDY LOWE

BLACK WEDNESDAY

M

5:34:28

Pre-2012 news, results & reports are on the old sites: 2009 to 2011, Pre-2009

About us

With a membership of over 550, Holmfirth Harriers is one of the largest athletics clubs in Yorkshire. Join us on club nights Tuesday and Thursday evenings at 7:00 pm. All standards welcome!! Read more>>

google map

Find us on Google Maps

Plus - important information about parking!!

Race and events calendar

New Members

All new members must attend an induction session before they will be allowed to join in any training sessions/runs.

For details of the next induction sessions, please review the race and events calendar above

Lettings

Neiley Pavilion available for hire. Click here for further details.

Keep in touch

Mailing list

To stay infomed on club events by email, contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Feedback

Let us know what you think to the new website. Anything else you’d like to see? 
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Website info

Please This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. if you would like to add club results or notices.

Website design by Interactive Solutions

Header image licensed by kind permission from www.anti-limited.com

 

Privacy Statement and Policy

Privacy Statement

Privacy Policy

Welfare and Safeguarding

Training nights

7:00 pm Tuesday and Thursdays at:

Neiley Pavillion

New Mill Road
Honley
Holmfirth
West Yorkshire
HD9 6QE

View map

club mark logo

england athletics logo

northern athletics logo

real buzz logo

John Taylor Foundation for Young Athletes Logo

Copyright Holmfirth Harriers Athletics Club 2012