********* This is an archived version of the HHAC website. For the current website go here **************.

Results

Holmfirth 15, 30 October 2011

Position Race Number Time First Name Last Name Club Open YVAA Open Cat Rank YVAA Cat Rank Position in Sex Pace / Mile
1 207 1:19:04 Andi Jones Salford Harriers & AC M Open 1/43 1 05:16
2 116 1:25:59 David Thompson Barnsley AC M Open M35 2/43 1/5 2 05:44
3 187 1:26:32 Andy May Valley Striders M Open 3/43 3 05:46
4 114 1:27:24 Ian McBride Royton Road Runners M Open 4/43 4 05:50
5 24 1:29:14 Andrew Dobby Harrogate Harriers & AC M40 M40 1/31 1/6 5 05:57
6 170 1:30:06 Martin Cain Greater Manchester Fire And Rescue M Open 5/43 6 06:00
7 128 1:31:06 Simon Pass Saltaire Striders M40 M40 2/31 2/6 7 06:04
8 22 1:31:20 Mark Hall Barnsley AC M50 M50 1/16 1/9 8 06:05
9 49 1:32:31 Martin Firth Queensbury RC M50 M50 2/16 2/9 9 06:10
10 65 1:32:59 Kevin Ogden Spenborough AC M Open 6/43 10 06:12
11 166 1:33:09 Shaun Hunt Unattached M50 3/16 11 06:13
12 48 1:33:59 Martin Hall Dewsbury Road Runners M50 M50 4/16 3/9 12 06:16
13 80 1:34:06 James Cantwell Pudsey Pacers RC M45 M45 1/17 1/2 13 06:16
14 216 1:34:33 Tom Kaye Unattached M Open 7/43 14 06:18
15 47 1:34:49 David Brooksbank Barnsley AC M50 M50 5/16 4/9 15 06:19
16 51 1:35:34 James Durrans Holmfirth Harriers AC M40 M40 3/31 3/6 16 06:22
17 112 1:36:23 Keith Littlewood Barnsley AC M40 M40 4/31 4/6 17 06:26
18 106 1:37:24 Paul Stitt Glossopdale Harriers M40 5/31 18 06:30
19 91 1:38:11 Chris Lowe Royton Road Runners M40 6/31 19 06:33
20 102 1:38:20 Melvin Wallace Barnsley AC M40 M40 7/31 5/6 20 06:33
21 57 1:39:20 David McBride Royton Road Runners M Open 8/43 21 06:37
22 81 1:39:42 Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M40 M40 8/31 6/6 22 06:39
23 88 1:40:16 Antony Bradford Spenborough AC M45 M45 2/17 2/2 23 06:41
24 93 1:40:48 David Emanuel Royton Road Runners M45 3/17 24 06:43
25 60 1:40:51 Mark Ellithorn Chorley Harriers M45 4/17 25 06:43
26 203 1:41:04 Colin Green Royton Road Runners M40 9/31 26 06:44
27 77 1:41:05 Ian Livesey Clayton Le Moors M Open 9/43 27 06:44
28 141 1:41:17 Donna Edmondsonbooker Idle AC F Open F35 1/11 1/4 1 06:45
29 109 1:41:44 Carl Heron Queensbury RC M50 M50 6/16 5/9 28 06:47
30 83 1:41:56 Richard Fiddling Royton Road Runners M40 10/31 29 06:48
31 200 1:42:33 Robert Whitaker Wakefield Triathlon Club M Open 10/43 30 06:50
32 61 1:42:45 David Roberts Holmfirth Harriers AC M45 5/17 31 06:51
33 108 1:42:53 Margaret Sykes Holmfirth Harriers AC F40 F40 1/13 1/7 2 06:52
34 186 1:43:20 Dusan Svoboda Valley Striders M Open 11/43 32 06:53
35 89 1:43:22 Leon Winder Idle AC M Open 12/43 33 06:53
36 75 1:43:46 Stefan Tosta Unattached M Open 13/43 34 06:55
37 113 1:43:52 Chris Booker Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club M40 11/31 35 06:55
38 151 1:43:55 Mark Summerville Unattached M40 12/31 36 06:56
39 220 1:44:22 Dominic Goldthorp Unattached M Open 14/43 37 06:57
40 120 1:44:55 Paul Altree Barnsley AC M Open M35 15/43 2/5 38 07:00
41 204 1:45:34 Jonathan Muir Unattached M40 13/31 39 07:02
42 214 1:45:37 Dave Hall Royton Road Runners M50 7/16 40 07:02
43 53 1:45:46 Trevor Wright Longwood Harriers AC M60 M60 1/6 1/4 41 07:03
44 213 1:45:57 Eric Paxman Holmfirth Harriers AC M Open 16/43 42 07:04
45 29 1:46:04 Lorraine Smith Holmfirth Harriers AC F40 F40 2/13 2/7 3 07:04
46 176 1:46:55 Bernard Goodwin Royton Road Runners M40 14/31 43 07:08
47 222 1:47:16 Paul Minns Wakefield & District Harriers M40 15/31 44 07:09
48 223 1:47:17 Michael Holland Wakefield Triathlon Club M Open 17/43 45 07:09
49 35 1:47:27 Andrew Battye Woodstock Harriers AC M55 1/16 46 07:10
50 67 1:47:32 Michael Tinker Unattached M40 16/31 47 07:10
51 76 1:47:42 Graham Bateson Barnsley AC M55 M55 2/16 1/6 48 07:11
52 95 1:47:44 Mark Gibson Horwich RMI Harriers M45 6/17 49 07:11
53 212 1:47:57 Bruce Whittam Royton Road Runners M45 7/17 50 07:12
54 74 1:48:12 Christopher Eavers Royton Road Runners M55 3/16 51 07:13
55 147 1:48:33 Christopher Tye Ipswich Tri Club M40 17/31 52 07:14
56 96 1:48:57 Andrew Schofield Royton Road Runners M40 18/31 53 07:16
57 44 1:49:00 Michael Pennington Holmfirth Harriers AC M55 M55 4/16 2/6 54 07:16
58 39 1:49:08 Howard Jeffrey Otley AC M55 M55 5/16 3/6 55 07:17
59 188 1:49:35 Christopher Oldfield Meltham AC M Open 18/43 56 07:18
60 217 1:50:06 David Drake Holmfirth Harriers AC M45 8/17 57 07:20
61 101 1:50:49 Peter Isaacs Unattached M50 8/16 58 07:23
62 191 1:50:56 Paul Crowther Holmfirth Harriers AC M Open 19/43 59 07:24
63 168 1:51:00 Stanley Williams Askern and District RC M55 M55 6/16 4/6 60 07:24
64 94 1:51:39 Robert Kellett Royton Road Runners M40 19/31 61 07:27
65 63 1:51:45 John Robinson Holmfirth Harriers AC M Open 20/43 62 07:27
66 32 1:51:50 Philip Buckley Penistone Footpath Runners & AC M50 M50 9/16 6/9 63 07:27
67 68 1:52:04 Paul Gee Penistone Footpath Runners & AC M45 9/17 64 07:28
68 98 1:52:15 Robin Lavin Unattached M Open 21/43 65 07:29
69 152 1:52:24 Peter Stoddart Unattached M Open 22/43 66 07:30
70 23 1:52:25 Beth Massey Barnsley AC F40 F40 3/13 3/7 4 07:30
71 175 1:52:47 David Lancaster York Acorn RC M50 M50 10/16 7/9 67 07:31
72 55 1:53:00 Carl Parry Unattached M Open 23/43 68 07:32
73 87 1:53:05 Harry McGill Saltaire Striders M60 M60 2/6 2/4 69 07:32
74 41 1:53:19 Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M65 M65 1/3 1/2 70 07:33
75 208 1:53:28 Logan Anderson Unattached M40 20/31 71 07:34
76 86 1:53:33 Helen Standing Holmfirth Harriers AC F Open F35 2/11 2/4 5 07:34
77 189 1:53:39 Philip Ellis Denby Dale Travellers M Open 24/43 72 07:35
78 72 1:53:58 Richard Lightfoot Unattached M Open 25/43 73 07:36
79 179 1:54:19 Kerry Storrar Barnsley AC F Open F35 3/11 3/4 6 07:37
80 156 1:54:33 Gordon Fuller Unattached M Open 26/43 74 07:38
81 64 1:54:54 Ian Ogden Spenborough AC M Open 27/43 75 07:40
82 157 1:55:12 Nige Kitchen Wakefield Triathlon Club M40 21/31 76 07:41
83 52 1:55:19 Matthew Rose Holmfirth Harriers AC M Open M35 28/43 3/5 77 07:41
84 194 1:55:32 Kelvin Bowskill Penistone Footpath Runners & AC M Open 29/43 78 07:42
85 210 1:55:35 Anthony Redfern Holmfirth Harriers AC M Open 30/43 79 07:42
86 183 1:55:47 Alan Taylor Wesham Road Runners M Open 31/43 80 07:43
87 43 1:55:49 John Howarth Longwood Harriers AC M60 M60 3/6 3/4 81 07:43
88 201 1:55:53 Steve Firth Unattached M55 7/16 82 07:44
89 173 1:55:55 Lauren Marsden Swinton Running Club F Open 4/11 7 07:44
90 182 1:56:03 Clive Hope Unattached M55 8/16 83 07:44
91 215 1:56:12 Paul Shields Dewsbury Road Runners M45 10/17 84 07:45
92 56 1:56:18 John Field Holmfirth Harriers AC M Open M35 32/43 4/5 85 07:45
93 192 1:56:20 Debbie Fiddling Royton Road Runners F45 1/10 8 07:45
94 107 1:56:28 Deborah Shaw Royton Road Runners F45 2/10 9 07:46
95 71 1:56:32 James Fairfield East Cheshire Harriers M40 22/31 86 07:46
96 25 1:56:39 Emer Dudley Roberttown RR F45 3/10 10 07:47
97 33 1:56:52 Keith Ross Hull Springhead Harriers M55 M55 9/16 5/6 87 07:47
98 195 1:57:19 Litaba Sikobe Glossopdale Harriers M45 11/17 88 07:49
99 218 1:57:43 Chris Normington Unattached M Open 33/43 89 07:51
100 174 1:58:27 David Smith Royton Road Runners M55 10/16 90 07:54
101 27 1:58:37 Carol Morrell Barnsley AC F45 F45 4/10 1/3 11 07:54
102 197 1:59:07 Richard Beaumont Meltham AC M55 11/16 91 07:56
103 202 1:59:39 Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70 1/2 92 07:59
104 46 1:59:43 Rod Scholes Barnsley AC M65 M65 2/3 2/2 93 07:59
105 180 1:59:50 Tom Lavin Altrincham & District AC M50 11/16 94 07:59
106 105 2:00:00 Stephen Pattison Pudsey Pacers RC M50 M50 12/16 8/9 95 08:00
107 144 2:00:32 Shelley Martin Unattached F Open 5/11 12 08:02
108 26 2:00:43 Linda Crabtree Halifax Harriers F50 F50 1/7 1/4 13 08:03
109 15 2:00:53 Martin Williams Woodsmoor M50 13/16 96 08:04
110 111 2:01:03 David Phillips Royton Road Runners M65 3/3 97 08:04
111 163 2:01:18 Yvette Arthur Holmfirth Harriers AC F50 F50 2/7 2/4 14 08:05
112 162 2:01:24 John Taylor Unattached M40 23/31 98 08:06
113 205 2:01:27 Kirsty White Royton Road Runners F Open 6/11 15 08:06
114 181 2:01:42 Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Denby Dale Travellers F40 F40 4/13 4/7 16 08:07
115 78 2:02:08 Sue Simpson Harrogate Harriers & AC F50 F50 3/7 3/4 17 08:09
116 126 2:02:10 Jamie Hirst Unattached M Open 34/43 99 08:09
117 58 2:03:09 Paul Sheridan Pocklington Runners M45 12/17 100 08:13
118 99 2:03:37 Roy Bamford Pudsey Pacers RC M60 M60 4/6 4/4 101 08:14
119 14 2:03:45 Diane Waite Stainland Lions AC F45 F45 5/10 2/3 18 08:15
120 161 2:03:53 Simon Tordoff Unattached M Open 35/43 102 08:16
121 104 2:04:40 John Lambe Royton Road Runners M45 13/17 103 08:19
122 221 2:04:42 Sheila Waite Saddleworth Runners F45 6/10 19 08:19
123 185 2:04:45 Debbie Bland Skyrac AC F55 1/3 20 08:19
124 85 2:05:05 Bill Wade Holmfirth Harriers AC M70 M70 2/2 1/1 104 08:20
125 10 2:05:38 Joanne Belcher Idle AC F Open F35 7/11 4/4 21 08:23
126 97 2:05:46 David Ellis Royton Road Runners M Open 36/43 105 08:23
127 69 2:06:24 Sean Doyle Holmfirth Harriers AC M40 24/31 106 08:26
128 169 2:06:54 David Wrighton Unattached M40 25/31 107 08:28
129 123 2:07:32 Hazel Pike Spenborough AC F40 F40 5/13 5/7 22 08:30
130 146 2:08:14 Cheryl Holder Purple Patch Running Club F40 6/13 23 08:33
131 177 2:09:00 Valerie Kilburn Royton Road Runners F40 7/13 24 08:36
132 164 2:09:09 Martin Burnside Idle AC M50 M50 14/16 9/9 108 08:37
133 153 2:09:26 Charles Pierre Unattached M40 26/31 109 08:38
134 82 2:09:30 Lynne Metcalfe Unattached F40 8/13 25 08:38
135 209 2:09:45 Peter Johnson Hartlepool Burn Road Runners M55 12/16 110 08:39
136 190 2:09:57 Arthur Smith Unattached M55 13/16 111 08:40
137 131 2:10:09 John Sweeney Royton Road Runners M Open 37/43 112 08:41
138 31 2:11:00 Philomena Smith Goyt Valley Striders F45 7/10 26 08:44
139 73 2:11:00 Paul Hunt Goyt Valley Striders M45 14/17 113 08:44
140 184 2:11:22 Jackie Carter Unattached F45 8/10 27 08:45
141 11 2:11:39 Claire McConnell Idle AC F Open 8/11 28 08:47
142 100 2:11:40 Steve Hardisty Unattached M Open 38/43 114 08:47
143 54 2:13:01 Jane Stirling Holmfirth Harriers AC F40 F40 9/13 6/7 29 08:52
144 66 2:14:10 Anthony Kane Royton Road Runners M55 14/16 115 08:57
145 172 2:14:17 John Pickup Swinton Running Club M50 15/16 116 08:57
146 193 2:14:30 Graham Guest Denby Dale Travellers M Open 39/43 117 08:58
147 165 2:14:39 Edward Kingston Wakefield Triathlon Club M40 27/31 118 08:59
148 124 2:15:29 Susan Heap Meltham AC F45 F45 9/10 3/3 30 09:02
149 138 2:15:41 Simon Hogan Unattached M40 28/31 119 09:03
150 117 2:15:46 Elizabeth Bottomley Spenborough AC F50 F50 4/7 4/4 31 09:03
151 140 2:16:07 Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers AC M55 M55 15/16 6/6 120 09:04
152 211 2:16:25 Chris Sharp Unattached M45 15/17 121 09:06
153 92 2:16:25 Jay Gilbert Unattached M40 29/31 122 09:06
154 13 2:17:43 Jon Storey Goyt Valley Striders M Open 40/43 123 09:11
155 139 2:18:28 David Hood Unattached M Open 41/43 124 09:14
156 198 2:18:47 Steve Hart Swinton Running Club M50 16/16 125 09:15
157 16 2:19:03 Nicola Williams Woodsmoor F40 10/13 32 09:16
158 167 2:19:12 Dean Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club M45 16/17 126 09:17
159 196 2:20:05 Michael Till Unattached M60 5/6 127 09:20
160 79 2:20:58 Gillian Smith Horwich RMI Harriers F60 1/1 33 09:24
161 199 2:21:07 Paul Carter Wesham Road Runners M40 30/31 128 09:24
162 159 2:21:26 Simon Edwards Holmfirth Harriers AC M Open M35 42/43 5/5 129 09:26
163 122 2:22:38 Katie Bates Unattached F Open 9/11 34 09:31
164 119 2:23:25 Mary Jones Goyt Valley Striders F40 11/13 35 09:34
165 206 2:23:30 Steve White Holmfirth Harriers AC M55 16/16 130 09:34
166 84 2:24:08 Tracey Gilbank Pickering Running Club F40 12/13 36 09:37
167 45 2:24:16 Donna Siberry Unattached F Open 10/11 37 09:37
168 110 2:24:16 Tracy Vernon Goyt Valley Striders F50 5/7 38 09:37
169 136 2:24:42 Helen Hilton Unattached F Open 11/11 39 09:39
170 154 2:25:09 Steven Murdoch Unattached M40 31/31 131 09:41
171 160 2:26:55 Anna Keightley Horwich RMI Harriers F50 6/7 40 09:48
172 62 2:27:13 Kevin Whitemore Eden Runners M60 6/6 132 09:49
173 129 2:29:23 Elizabeth Medwell Nidd Valley Road Runners F55 F55 2/3 1/2 41 09:58
174 12 2:30:49 Julie Parker Heys Idle AC F40 F40 13/13 7/7 42 10:03
175 145 2:31:07 Janet Tolley Unattached F45 10/10 43 10:04
176 103 2:33:33 Neil Wilson Unattached M Open 43/43 133 10:14
177 30 2:37:51 Jackie McFall Unattached F50 7/7 44 10:31
178 219 3:03:55 Dino Bozze Leeds City AC M45 17/17 134 12:16
179 38 3:11:37 Anastasia Lincoln Idle AC F55 F55 3/3 2/2 45 12:46

 

Results also on the Power of 10 website here

 

More photos here, from Phil Bland(?) at Skyrac AC.

 

 


Can't see the images above?. See them on Flickr here.

 


Can't see the images above?. See them on Flickr here.

The winning ladies team

 

 

Race Calendar

calendarClub, Championship and other important races now listed on the race calendar.

 

 

About Us

With a membership of over 600, Holmfirth Harriers is one of the largest athletics clubs in Yorkshire. Join us on club nights Tuesday and Thursday evenings at 7:00 pm. All standards welcome!! Read more>>

 

Google map

Find us on Google Maps

Plus - important information about parking!!

 

 

Training Groups

We have a range of training groups covering all abilities. More about training groups here>

 

Keep in touch

dfhfdsghfgdNewsletter

Download the latest Newsletter here.

 

Can't find what you're looking for on the new site? The old site is still available here